Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

Tournaments - S

   Bästad  (Sweden)
   Swedish International Championships
   Ballyshannon  (Ireland)
   South Donegal
   British Professional  (Great Britain)
   Slazenger Professional
   California Mid-Winter  (United States of America)
   Southern California Mid-Winter
   East of Scotland  (Scotland)
   St. Andrews
   Gstaad  (Switzerland)
   Suisse open / Swiss International
   Hollywood Florida  (United States of America)
   Shamrock Championships; Diplomat Invitation
   Kingston International Invitation  (Jamaica)
   St. Andrew's Invitation
   Lake Worth  (United States of America)
   Spring open
   Metropolitan Championships (Australian)  (Australia)
   Strathfield Open
   Miami Open  (United States of America)
   Sony Ericsson Open/Miami Masters
   Moffat  (Scotland)
   South of Scotland
   Montreux Palace  (Switzerland)
   Spring meeting
   New York Club's Open Tournament  (United States of America)
   Spring Open New York TC
   North Shore (Auckland)  (New Zealand)
   Seabrook Fowlds
   Pacific Coast Championship  (United States of America)
   SAP Open
   S.C.C. Tournament  (Singapore)
   Singapore
   S.O.S. Invitation  (United States of America)
   s'Hertogenbosch  (The Netherlands)
   Rosmalen
   Särö  (Sweden)
   Saarbrücken  (Germany)
   Sabadell International  (Spain)
   Sabaragamuwa Championships  (Ceylon)
   Sabine District Tournament  (United States of America)
   Sables-D'Olonne  (France)
   Sacramento County  (United States of America)
   Sagebrush Open  (United States of America)
   Saginaw Valley  (United States of America)
   Saint Briac  (France)
   Saint Cast  (France)
   Saint Quentin Covered Courts  (France)
   Saint Servan-Sur Mer  (France)
   Saint-Agreve  (France)
   Saint-Aubin  (France)
   Saint-Etienne  (France)
   Saint-Gervais  (France)
   Saint-Honore-Les-Bains  (France)
   Saint-Junien  (France)
   Saint-Lunaire  (France)
   Saint-Maur  (France)
   Saint-Palais-Sur-Mer  (France)
   Saint-Quentin  (France)
   Saint-Sebastien  (France)
   Salamanca  (Spain)
   Salerno  (Italy)
   Salinas Open  (United States of America)
   Salisbury Grass Courts  (Rhodesia)
   Salt Lake City  (United States of America)
   Salt Lake City Fall Tournament  (United States of America)
   Salt Lake Indoors  (United States of America)
   Saltaire  (Great Britain)
   Saltsjoebaden  (Sweden)
   Salvador Deik  (Chile)
   Salzburg International  (Austria)
   San Agaro International  (Spain)
   San Angelo Open  (United States of America)
   San Antonio Invitation  (United States of America)
   San Antonio T.A.A.F  (United States of America)
   Texas Amateur Athletic Federation - San Antonio
   San Benedetto del Tronto  (Italy)
   San Bernardino Open  (United States of America)
   San Diego County  (United States of America)
   San Diego Metropolitan  (United States of America)
   San Diego Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   San Diego Public Parks  (United States of America)
   San Francisco Centennial  (United States of America)
   San Francisco City  (United States of America)
   San Francisco Class  (United States of America)
   San Francisco Pros  (United States of America)
   San Francisco Tennis Center  (United States of America)
   San Joaquin Challenge Cup  (United States of America)
   San Joaquin Valley  (United States of America)
   San Jose All-comers  (United States of America)
   San Jose Racquet Club Invitation  (United States of America)
   San Juan Pros  (United States of America)
   San Leandro  (United States of America)
   San Luis Potosi Open  (Mexico)
   San Marino  (San Marino)
   San Pellegrino  (Italy)
   San Remo  (Italy)
   Italian Riviera championships
   San Remo Christmas  (Italy)
   San Remo Professional Tournament  (Italy)
   San Sebastian  (Spain)
   San Sebastian b  (Spain)
   Sandhill Invitation  (United States of America)
   Sandown  (Great Britain)
   Santa Clara  (United States of America)
   Santa Ana  (United States of America)
   Santa Barbara Pro Invitational  (United States of America)
   Santa Barbara Tournament  (United States of America)
   Santa Clara County  (United States of America)
   Santa Cruz County  (United States of America)
   Santa Fe  (Argentina)
   Santa Monica City Tournament  (United States of America)
   Santa Monica Ocean Park Country Club  (United States of America)
   Santa Monica Public Parks  (United States of America)
   Santa Rosa  (United States of America)
   Santander  (Spain)
   Santiago International  (Chile)
   Santos Open  (Brazil)
   Santpoort  (The Netherlands)
   Sao Paulo  (Brazil)
   Sao Paulo Invitation  (Brazil)
   Sao Paulo Pro Championships  (Brazil)
   Sao Paulo Pros  (Brazil)
   Sao Paulo WCT  (Brazil)
   Sapicourt  (France)
   Sarasota  (United States of America)
   Saratoga  (United States of America)
   Sassari International  (Italy)
   Savannah Southland Invitation  (United States of America)
   Saxmundham  (England)
   Sayonara  (Japan)
   Scandanavian Cup a  (Sweden)
   Scandanavian Cup b  (Sweden)
   Scandinavian Championships
   Scandinavian Covered Courts
   Scandinavian Professional Championships
   Scarborough Cricket Club Invitation  (Canada)
   Schenectady County Open  (United States of America)
   Scheveningen Pros  (The Netherlands)
   Schlangenbad  (Germany)
   Schleswig-Holstein Championships  (Germany)
   Schroon Crest Invitation  (United States of America)
   Schuylkill Valley Championship  (United States of America)
   Schweinfurt Invitational Tournament  (Germany)
   Scottish Central District Open  (Scotland)
   Scottish Championships  (Scotland)
   Scottish Covered Courts  (Scotland)
   Scottish Grass Courts  (Scotland)
   Scottish Hard Courts  (Scotland)
   Scottish Highland Championships  (Scotland)
   Scottish Lowlands Championships  (Scotland)
   Scottish Midlands  (Scotland)
   Scottish Northern Championship  (Scotland)
   Elgin
   Sea Pines Pros  (United States of America)
   Seabright Invitational  (United States of America)
   Seafirst-Greater Seattle Pros  (United States of America)
   Seaford  (Great Britain)
   Seal Harbor  (United States of America)
   Seaside Championships  (Australia)
   Seattle City Championship  (United States of America)
   Seattle Open Invitation  (United States of America)
   Seaway  (United States of America)
   Northeastern Ohio-Seaway
   Sedgefield  (United States of America)
   Seigniory Club Tournament  (Canada)
   Selangor  (Malaysia)
   Seminole Memorial Day  (United States of America)
   Senegal Pros  (Senegal)
   Senigallia  (Italy)
   Serbia Open  (Serbia)
   Sevenoaks Invitation  (United States of America)
   Seventh Regiment Tennis Club  (United States of America)
   Seventh Regiment Tennis Club Holiday Invitaion  (United States of America)
   Sevilla  (Spain)
   Pineda
   Shadow Mountain  (United States of America)
   Shahinshah Cup  (Iran)
   Shanghai  (China)
   Shanklin  (Great Britain)
   Shawnee Open  (United States of America)
   Sheffield  (England)
   Sheffield and Hallamshire
   Shell Prizes Handicap  (Denmark)
   Shenandoah Valley Invitation  (United States of America)
   Shenzen Open  (China)
   Sheraton Beach Labor Day  (United States of America)
   Sheraton Beach Thanksgiving Open  (United States of America)
   Shirley Park  (Great Britain)
   Croydon Hard Courts
   Shreveport LA Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   Shropshire Championships  (England)
   Shrewsbury
   Siamese Championhsip  (Thailand)
   Sicilian Championships  (Italy)
   Sicilian international Championships  (Italy)
   Palermo
   Sidmouth  (England)
   Sidney Hill Invitation  (United States of America)
  
   Simla  (India)
   Sind Lawn Championships  (India)
   Singapore Hard Courts  (Singapore)
   Singapore International Championships  (Singapore)
   Sioux Falls Racquet Club Winter Invitation  (United States of America)
   Siracusa  (Italy)
   Sitges Pros  (Spain)
   Sittingbourne  (England)
   Gore Court Championships
   Sixtus International Tournament  (Germany)
   Skegness  (England)
   Skokie Open  (United States of America)
   Slazenger Professional Plate  (Great Britain)
   Slovak nationals champs  (Czechoslovakia)
   Slowakian International Championships  (Slovakia)
   Smokey Mountain Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   SNAM Cup  (Italy)
   SOC Annual  (Morocco)
   Sochaux  (France)
   Sochi  (USSR)
   Sofia  (Bulgaria)
   Sofia Open  (Bulgaria)
   Somersetshire   (England)
   Sonesta Beach Invitation  (United States of America)
   Sooner State  (United States of America)
   Sopot  (Germany)
   Championships of the East
   Sopot Second Tournament  (Germany)
   Sorrento  (Italy)
   Sorrento USA  (United States of America)
   Soulac  (France)
   South Africa - USA Test Matches  (South Africa)
   South Africa Professional Matches  (South Africa)
   South African Championships  (South Africa)
   South African Championships Plate  (South Africa)
   South African Closed  (South Africa)
   South African Exhibitions  (South Africa)
   South African Non-European Championships  (South Africa)
   South African Professional Championships  (South Africa)
   South African Test Matches  (South Africa)
   South America Pros
   South American Championship
   South Atlantic States Tournament  (United States of America)
   South Australia Pros  (Australia)
   South Australian b  (Australia)
   South Australian Centenary Championships  (Australia)
   South Australian Championships  (Australia)
   South Carolina Closed  (United States of America)
   South Carolina Open  (United States of America)
   South Coast Championships  (Australia)
   South Dakota Closed  (United States of America)
   South Dakota Open  (United States of America)
   South Downs  (Australia)
   South Florida  (United States of America)
   South Florida 2nd  (United States of America)
   South Gate Grass Courts  (United States of America)
   South German Pros  (Germany)
   South Island Championships  (New Zealand)
   South Jersey Open  (United States of America)
   South of Dublin  (Ireland)
   South of England Championships  (England)
   South of France Championships  (France)
   South of Ireland Championships  (Ireland)
   Limerick Cup
   South Orange Open  (United States of America)
   South Queensland Championships  (Australia)
   South Shore  (United States of America)
   South Side Field Club  (United States of America)
   Bay Shore
   South Texas Pros  (United States of America)
   South Wales and Monmouthshire Championships  (Wales)
   South West Districts WA  (Australia)
   South West India  (India)
   South West Queensland Championships  (Australia)
   Southampton  (England)
   Southampton - Consolation  (United States of America)
   Meadow Club - Consolation
   Southampton Cabana & Swim Club Invitation  (United States of America)
   Southampton Invitation (Long Island)  (United States of America)
   Meadow Club
   Southampton Qualifying  (United States of America)
   Meadow Club - Qualifying
   Southdean  (Great Britain)
   Southdean Covered Court Championships  (Great Britain)
   Southeast Asian Peninsula Games  (Burma)
   Southeastern Conference  (United States of America)
   Southeastern Florida  (United States of America)
   Southeastern Invitation  (United States of America)
   Southeastern Massachusetts Championships  (United States of America)
   Southeastern Michigan  (United States of America)
   Southeastern New Hampshire  (United States of America)
   Southeastern Professional   (United States of America)
   Southend  (England)
   Southern California Public Parks  (United States of America)
   Southern California - Qualifying  (United States of America)
   Southern California Championship  (United States of America)
   Southern California Clay Courts  (United States of America)
   Southern California Intercollegiates  (United States of America)
   Southern California State Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   Southern Championships  (United States of America)
   Southern Colorado  (United States of America)
   Southern Connecticut  (United States of America)
   Southern Fall Campionships  (United States of America)
   Southern Illinois  (United States of America)
   Southern India Championships  (India)
   Southern Indiana Championships  (United States of America)
   Southern Indoors  (United States of America)
   Southern Intercollegiates  (United States of America)
   Southern Maryland  (United States of America)
   Southern Nevada  (United States of America)
   Southern New England Championships  (United States of America)
   Southern New Hampshire  (United States of America)
   Southern Ontario   (Canada)
   Southern Oregon  (United States of America)
   Southern Oregon Indoors  (United States of America)
   Southern Professionals  (United States of America)
   Southern Rhodesia  (Rhodesia)
   Southern Slopes Championships  (Australia)
   Southern Tier  (United States of America)
   Southern Transvaal Championship   (South Africa)
   Southern Transvaal Second Meeting  (South Africa)
   Southern Transvaal vs. Natal  (South Africa)
   Southern Wisconsin Championships  (United States of America)
   Southfields (Wilderness)  (England)
   Southport Hardcourts  (Great Britain)
   Southport Professional Tournament  (England)
   Southwest Australia  (Australia)
   Southwest Championships  (United States of America)
   Southwest Michigan & Seaway Festival  (United States of America)
   Southwest Open  (United States of America)
   Southwestern Pro Indoors  (United States of America)
   Southwestern Sectional Championship  (United States of America)
   Spa  (Belgium)
   Spa cup
   Spain vs. Switzerland  (Spain)
   Spanish Indoors  (Spain)
   Spanish International Championships  (Spain)
   Spanish National Championships  (Spain)
   Sparta Praha  (Czechoslovakia)
   Spartacus  (Hungary)
   Spartanburg Invitation  (United States of America)
   SPOGA cup  (Germany)
   Spokane and Inland Empire Championships  (United States of America)
   Spokane City  (United States of America)
   Sporting Club Christmas Tournament  (France)
   Sporting Club of Lyon  (France)
   Sportsmen of Stanislaus  (United States of America)
   Spring Classic  (United States of America)
   Spring Lake Invitation Tournament  (United States of America)
   Springbourne  (Great Britain)
   Springfield Open  (United States of America)
   SSC-Magnolia  (United States of America)
   St. Anne's on Sea  (England)
   St. Augustine Lawn Tennis Tournament  (United States of America)
   Tropical tournament
   St. Augustine Pro Claycourt Championships  (United States of America)
   St. Catherines Invitation  (Canada)
   St. Edward's Open  (United States of America)
   St. George's Hill  (Great Britain)
   Weybridge
   St. George's Cricket Club  (United States of America)
   St. Ives  (England)
   St. Joseph Valley  (United States of America)
   St. Kitts  (Saint Kitts and Nevis)
   St. Kitts Autumn  (Saint Kitts and Nevis)
   St. Lawrence Valley  (Canada)
   St. Leonards-On-Sea  (England)
   South Saxons
   St. Louis District  (United States of America)
   St. Louis Indoors  (United States of America)
   St. Louis Municipal  (United States of America)
   St. Louis Pros  (United States of America)
   St. Louis Vass Championships  (United States of America)
   St. Luke's Hospital Indoors  (United States of America)
   St. Moritz  (Switzerland)
   Palace Hotel
   St. Moritz Covered Courts  (Switzerland)
   St. Moritz Suvretta  (Switzerland)
   Suvretta
   St. Petersburg Masters Invitation  (United States of America)
   St. Petersburg Open  (Russia)
   St. Raphael  (France)
   St. Timothy's Invitation  (United States of America)
   St. Wendel  (Germany)
   St.Palais-Sur-Mer  (France)
   Stade Francais Fall  (Chile)
   Stadthagen  (Germany)
   Staffordshire  (England)
   Stalybridge  (Great Britain)
   Stalybridge Covered Courts  (England)
   Stanraer  (Scotland)
   State Center  (United States of America)
   State T.A.A.F - Abilene  (United States of America)
   Texas Amateur Athletic Federation
   Staten Island (Invitation)  (United States of America)
   Staten Island Athletic Club
   Stenberg Bowl  (Finland)
   Stettin  (Germany)
   Stevenage  (England)
   Stockholm  (Sweden)
   Stockholm Covered Court Championships  (Sweden)
   Stockport  (Great Britain)
   Stockton Challenge Cup  (United States of America)
   Stonehaven  (Scotland)
   Stourbridge  (Great Britain)
   Stowe Invitation  (United States of America)
   Strasbourg  (France)
   Stresa  (Italy)
   Stuttgart  (Germany)
   Weissenhoff
   Stuttgart Class A  (Germany)
   Sucy-en-Brie  (France)
   Sudan Open  (Sudan)
   Suffolk Championships  (England)
   Suffolk County Hard Courts  (United States of America)
   Sugar Bowl  (United States of America)
   Sullivan County  (United States of America)
   Sultana del Valle  (Colombia)
   Summit County Open  (United States of America)
   Summit Invitation  (United States of America)
   Sun City Open  (United States of America)
   Sunderland  (England)
   South Northumberland
   Suriname National Championships  (Suriname)
   Surrey Championships  (England)
   Surrey Grass Courts  (England)
   Surrey Hard Court Championships  (England)
   Surrey Tournament  (England)
   Susquehanna Valley Championships  (United States of America)
   Sussex Championships  (England)
   Sussex County Lawn Tennis Club Spring Tournament  (England)
   Sussex County Lawn Tennis Tournament  (England)
   Sutton Coldfield  (England)
   Sutton Hard Courts  (England)
   Sutton on Sea  (England)
   Swanage  (England)
   Swanage Hardcourts  (England)
   Sweden vs. Denmark  (Denmark)
   Sweden vs. New Zealand   (New Zealand)
   Sweden vs. Poland International Match  (Poland)
   Sweden vs. Spain International Clubs  (Spain)
   Swedish Closed Championships  (Sweden)
   Swedish International Covered Courts Championships  (Sweden)
   Swedish Indoors
   Swedish National Covered Courts Championships  (Sweden)
   Swedish National Hardcourt Championships  (Sweden)
   Swedish Professional Championships  (Sweden)
   Swindon  (Great Britain)
   Swiss Hard Courts  (Switzerland)
   Swiss International Championships  (Switzerland)
   Swiss International Covered Courts   (Switzerland)
   Swiss Indoors
   Swiss International Pro Championships  (Switzerland)
   Swiss National Championships  (Switzerland)
   Swiss National Covered Courts  (Switzerland)
   Swiss National Professional Championships  (Switzerland)
   Sydney Club  (Australia)
   Sydney Metropolitan Grasscourt Championships  (Australia)
   Sydney Metropolitan Hard Courts  (Australia)
   Sydney Pro Championships  (Australia)
   Tenby  (Wales)
   South Wales Championships
   Thessaloniki  (Greece)
   Saloniki International

About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon