Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

Tournaments - G

   Aix-en-Provence  (France)
   Golden Racket
   Austrian Indoor Grand Prix  (Austria)
   Großer Hallenpreis von Österreich
   Eddie Cantor Trophy  (United States of America)
   Grossinger's
   El Tapatio International  (Mexico)
   Guadalajara
   Gödöllőé  (Hungary)
   Göttingen Invitational  (Germany)
   Galashiels  (Scotland)
   Galicia  (Poland)
   Gallia  (France)
   Galloway  (Great Britain)
   Galt and District  (Canada)
   Gandolfo Invitation  (United States of America)
   Ganefo Invitation  (Indonesia)
   Ganeshi Lal  (India)
   Garden Challenge Trophy Open  (United States of America)
   Garland  (United States of America)
   Garland Easter Open  (United States of America)
   Garmisch-Partenkirchen  (Germany)
   Gastonia Invitation  (United States of America)
   GB vs AUS Exhibition  (Great Britain)
   Geelong Easter Tournament  (Australia)
   Gelb-Weiss T.C. International Championships  (Germany)
   Gelsenkirchen  (Germany)
   Genesee Valley Invitation  (United States of America)
   Geneva Covered Courts  (Switzerland)
   Geneva Cup  (Switzerland)
   Geneva International Championship  (Switzerland)
   Geneva Open  (Switzerland)
   Geneva Pro  (Switzerland)
   Geneva Professional Gold Trophy  (Switzerland)
   Geneva Spring Tournament  (Switzerland)
   Genoa  (Italy)
   George School  (United States of America)
   Georgetown Spring Invitation  (United States of America)
   Georgia State Championships  (United States of America)
   Georgia Open
   Georgia State Closed  (United States of America)
   Georgia-Carolina  (United States of America)
   German International Championships  (Germany)
   German International Championships-Consolation  (Germany)
   German International Covered Court Championships  (Germany)
   German National Championships  (Germany)
   German National Indoor  (Germany)
   German National Pro Indoor  (Germany)
   German Professionals International Championships  (Germany)
   German Professionals National Championships  (Germany)
   Germantown Cricket Club Invitation  (United States of America)
   Germany vs. Japan Exhibition  (Japan)
   Germany vs. Philippines Exhibiion  (Philippines)
   Gezira Sporting Club  (Egypt)
   Gipsy  (England)
   North London Tournament
   Glamorgan  (Wales)
   Dinas Powis
   Glasgow Exhibition  (Scotland)
   Glen Iris Invitation  (Australia)
   Glen Ridge  (United States of America)
   Glendora  (United States of America)
   Glens Falls  (United States of America)
   Glenwood Manor Invitation  (United States of America)
   Gloucester  (England)
   Gloucestershire  (England)
   Gold Coast  (Ghana)
   Golden Gate Classic  (United States of America)
   Golden Gate Park Invitation  (United States of America)
   Good Neighbor Tournament  (United States of America)
   Gosford  (Australia)
   Gottskaer  (Sweden)
   Government Services Tennis Club  (Ceylon)
   Governors Cup Tournament  (Panama)
   Grado Invitation  (Italy)
   Grand Bahama Invitation  (The Bahamas)
   Grand Hotel Panhans Championships  (Austria)
   Grand National Tournament  (England)
   Grand Prix Hassan II  (Morocco)
   Grand slam cup  (Germany)
   Grandfather Golf & Country Club  (United States of America)
   Grantown-on-Spey  (Scotland)
   Granville  (France)
   Gravesend  (England)
   Graz  (Austria)
   Great Britain IC vs. All-India  (India)
   Great Britain Professional Championships  (Great Britain)
   Great Britain vs. Argentina Exhibition  (Argentina)
   Great Britain vs. Australia Test Match 1  (Australia)
   Great Britain vs. Australia Test Match 2  (Australia)
   Great Britain vs. Australia Test Match 3  (Australia)
   Great Britain vs. Australia Test Match 4  (Australia)
   Great Britain vs. Belgium Exhibition  (Belgium)
   Great Britain vs. India South Club  (India)
   Great Britain vs. Netherlands Team Match  (The Netherlands)
   Great Britain vs. South Africa Test matches  (South Africa)
   Great Lakes Championships  (United States of America)
   Great Yarmouth  (Great Britain)
   Greater Alexandria  (United States of America)
   Greater Cleveland  (United States of America)
   Greater Dallas Championships  (United States of America)
   Greater Lafayette Open  (United States of America)
   Greater Oklahoma City Closed  (United States of America)
   Greater Pittsburgh Clay Courts  (United States of America)
   Greater Waikiki  (United States of America)
   Greater Washington  (United States of America)
   Greater Washington Pros  (United States of America)
   Greece Championship - Club d'Athenes Challenge Cup  (Greece)
   Greece Championship - King George II Cup  (Greece)
   Greece National Championships  (Greece)
   Greek Autumn Championship  (Greece)
   Greek International Championships  (Greece)
   Green Island Invitational  (United States of America)
   Green Mountain Championships  (United States of America)
   Greenbier Autumn Tournament  (United States of America)
   Greensborough  (United States of America)
   Greenville Hardcourts  (United States of America)
   Greenville Open  (United States of America)
   Gregory Cup  (Denmark)
   Grenoble Covered Courts  (France)
   Grenoble International  (France)
   Grossflottbek  (Germany)
   Grunewald  (Germany)
   Gstaad  (Switzerland)
   Suisse open / Swiss International
   Guatemala National Championships  (Guatemala)
   Guildford Hardcourts  (England)
   Gulf States  (United States of America)
   Guyan C.C. Invitation  (United States of America)
   Gympie  (Australia)
   Mendoza  (Argentina)
   Golden Andes
   Royan  (France)
   Garden Tournament
   Sittingbourne  (England)
   Gore Court Championships

About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon