Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

Tournaments - B

   Antwerpen International  (Belgium)
   Beerschot
   Bästad  (Sweden)
   Swedish International Championships
   Bästad Champions Cup  (Sweden)
   Bacardi Round Robin  (Bermuda)
   Bad Eilsen  (Germany)
   Bad Harzburg  (Germany)
   Bad Harzburg Autumn Tournament  (Germany)
   Bad Hofgastein  (Austria)
   Bad Kissingen  (Germany)
   Bad Münster am Stein International Tournament  (Germany)
   Bad Meinberg  (Germany)
   Bad Nauheim  (Germany)
   Bad Neuenahr  (Germany)
   Bad Pyrmont  (Germany)
   Bad Reichenhall  (Germany)
   Bad Schachen  (Germany)
   Bad Schwartau  (Germany)
   Bad Wörishofen  (Germany)
   Bad Wiessee  (Germany)
   Baden Championships  (Germany)
   Baden-Baden  (Germany)
   Badenweiler Autumn Tournament  (Germany)
   Badenweiler Spring Tournament  (Germany)
   Bagneres  (France)
   Bahamas Nationals  (The Bahamas)
   Bahia  (Brazil)
   Bakersfield Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   Balboa Bay Club - Consolation  (United States of America)
   Balboa Bay Club Autumn Invitation  (United States of America)
   Balboa Bay Club Invitation  (United States of America)
   Bale Professionals  (Switzerland)
   Bali   (Indonesia)
   Balkan Championships
   Balkan Games
   Bally Inter-City Challenge Club  (Egypt)
   Ballygunge  (India)
   Ballyshannon  (Ireland)
   South Donegal
   Baltic Cup  (USSR)
   Baltimore City  (United States of America)
   Baltimore Evening Sun  (United States of America)
   Baltimore Hotel Invitational  (United States of America)
   Baltimore Invitation  (United States of America)
   Middle Atlantic Invitation
   Baltimore Open  (United States of America)
   Baltimore Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   Baltimore WCT  (United States of America)
   Bamberg  (Germany)
   Bandarawela  (Ceylon)
   Up-Country Nationals
   Bandra  (India)
   Banff  (Great Britain)
   Bangkok  (Thailand)
   Bar Harbor Club  (United States of America)
   Barbados  (Barbados)
   Barber's Point Tennis Classic  (United States of America)
   Barcelona  (Spain)
   Concurso Internacional De Barcelona
   Barcelona Covered Courts  (Spain)
   Barcelona De La Salud  (Spain)
   Barcelona Fall Tourney  (Spain)
   Barcelona International Christmas  (Spain)
   Barcelona Pros  (Spain)
   Barcino Club  (Spain)
   Barembach  (France)
   Baroda  (India)
   Bath  (England)
   Baton Rouge Pros  (United States of America)
   Bavarian International Championships  (Germany)
   Bavarian International Covered Court Championships  (West-Germany)
   Bavarian National Championships  (Germany)
   Bay Counties Championship  (United States of America)
   Bay Harbor (Florida)  (United States of America)
   Bayonne  (France)
   BBC-2 World Invitation  (England)
   Beacon Park  (United States of America)
   Beaulieu  (France)
   Beaulieu Second Meeting  (France)
   Beaulieu Summer Tournament  (France)
   Beaulieu Winter Tournament  (France)
   Beaumont Labor Day  (United States of America)
   Beauregard  (France)
   Bedford  (England)
   Beerschot  (Belgium)
   Beersheba International Invitation  (Israel)
   Beirut Autumn Tournament  (Lebanon)
   Beirut Tennis Festival  (Lebanon)
   Belfast Public Parks  (Great Britain)
   Belgian Closed Championships  (Belgium)
   Belgian International Championships  (Belgium)
   Belgian International Championships II  (Belgium)
   Belgian National Hard Courts  (Belgium)
   Belgian National Indoors  (Belgium)
   Belgian National Covered Championships
   Belgium International Covered Championships  (Belgium)
   Belgium vs. Philippines Exhibition  (Philippines)
   Belgium vs. Switzerland Team Match  (Switzerland)
   Belgrade  (Yugoslavia)
   Benalla New Years Tournament  (Australia)
   Bendigo Easter Tournament  (Australia)
   Bengal Championships  (India)
   Benoni Professionals  (South Africa)
   Berg Championships  (Germany)
   Bergamo  (Italy)
   Bergen County  (United States of America)
   Englewood
   Bergen Point  (United States of America)
   Bergerac  (France)
   Berkeley City  (United States of America)
   Berkshire Championships  (England)
   Berkshire County  (United States of America)
   Berlin  (Germany)
   Berlin Closed Championships  (Germany)
   Berlin International Covered Courts  (Germany)
   Berliner Hockeyclub (BEC)  (Germany)
   Bermuda Championships  (Bermuda)
   Bermuda Pro Championships  (Bermuda)
   Bermudiana Hotel  (Bermuda)
   Bethencourt  (Spain)
   Beverly Hills  (United States of America)
   Beverly Hills (Chicago)  (United States of America)
   Bexhill on Sea  (England)
   Biarritz  (France)
   Biarritz Professionals  (France)
   Bielefeld  (Germany)
   Bihar Championships  (India)
   Bilbao International  (Spain)
   Martin-Balzola
   Biltmore Forest  (United States of America)
   Binford Park  (United States of America)
   Binghampton Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   Birchington  (Great Britain)
   Birmingham Country Club Invitation  (United States of America)
   Birmingham Pro Classic  (United States of America)
   Black Knight Invitation  (United States of America)
   Blackpool  (England)
   Blankenberghe  (Belgium)
   Blau-Weiss Club  (Germany)
   Bloemfontein  (South Africa)
   Orange Free State Championships (OFS)
   Blois  (France)
   Blue and Gray Invitation  (United States of America)
   Blue Raider Invitation  (United States of America)
   Blue Ridge Invitation  (United States of America)
   Bluebonnet Invitation  (United States of America)
   BNP Parisbas Masters  (France)
   Bobby Riggs Masters Invitation  (United States of America)
   Bochum International  (Germany)
   Bodensee  (Germany)
   Lake Constance
   Bodio  (Switzerland)
   Trofeo Lucendro
   Bognor Regis  (Great Britain)
   Bogota Pro Championships  (Colombia)
   Bohemian Championships  (Czechoslovakia)
   Bolands-S.W.D. Championship  (South Africa)
   Bolivia Nationals  (Bolivia)
   Bolivia vs. Chile  (Bolivia)
   Bolivian National Closed  (Bolivia)
   Bologna  (Italy)
   Bologna Indoor  (Italy)
   Bolzano International Championships  (Italy)
   Bombay  (India)
   Indian Cricket Club Invitation
   Bombay Presidency Hard Court Championship  (India)
   Bombay Suburban Tournament  (India)
   Bone (North Africa)
   Bonn  (Germany)
   Bonn Round Robin  (Germany)
   Bonnardel Cup  (Great Britain)
   Bookcliff Invitation  (United States of America)
   Bordeaux Tournament  (France)
   Tournoi de Primrose
   Border Championships  (South Africa)
   Border Championships Second Edition  (South Africa)
   Border Championships - Scotland  (Scotland)
   Border Championships UK   (Great Britain)
   Border Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   Borderland Tournament  (Germany)
   Bordighera  (Italy)
   Borkum Spa  (Germany)
   Borkum Spa 3rd meeting  (Germany)
   Borkum Spa Second Edition  (Germany)
   Borussia Tournament  (Germany)
   Boston Pros  (United States of America)
   Bothesay  (Great Britain)
   Craigmore
   Boulogne  (France)
   Bournemouth  (England)
   Bowring Institute  (India)
   Bradford  (England)
   Brandon Trophy - Final  (Trinidad & Tobago)
   Brandon Trophy - First Round  (Barbados)
   Brandon Trophy - Semi-Final a  (Trinidad & Tobago)
   Brandon Trophy - Semi-Final b  (Trinidad & Tobago)
   Brasil Open  (Brazil)
   Bratislava  (Czechoslovakia)
   Bratislava championships  (Czechoslovakia)
   Bratislava champs 2nd meet  (Czechoslovakia)
   Brazil Championships  (Brazil)
   Brazilian International  (Brazil)
   Brazos  (United States of America)
   Bremen  (Germany)
   Brereton-Chopra  (India)
   Brescia  (Italy)
   Breslau  (Germany)
   Bretton Woods Invitational Tournament  (United States of America)
   Bridlington Quay  (England)
   Brighton and Hove  (Great Britain)
   Brighton Hard Courts Tournament  (England)
   Brighton LTC Open  (England)
   Brighton Open Autumn Tournament  (England)
   Brisbane Exhibition  (Australia)
   Brisbane International  (Australia)
   Brisbane Professional Championships  (Australia)
   British Army Championships  (Great Britain)
   British Caribbean Championships  (Trinidad & Tobago)
   British Caribbean Team Championships  (Jamaica)
   British Colonial   (The Bahamas)
   British Columbia Championship  (Canada)
   British Covered Courts Championships  (England)
   Queens Spring Covered Court Championship (until 1940)
   British Hard Court Championships  (England)
   UK Hardcourt Championship
   British Hard Court Championships - Plate  (Great Britain)
   Bournemouth Plate
   British Hard Court Championships - Qualifying  (Great Britain)
   UK Hard Court Championship - Qualifying
   British Honduras Nationals  (Belize)
   British LTA Trial Matches  (Great Britain)
   British Professional  (Great Britain)
   Slazenger Professional
   Brno  (Czechoslovakia)
   Brockway Invitation  (United States of America)
   Bromley  (Ireland)
   Bronx Indoors  (United States of America)
   Brookfield  (Great Britain)
   Brookhaven  (United States of America)
   Brooklyn  (United States of America)
   Knickerbocker T.C. Invitation
   Brooklyn Hill T.C.  (United States of America)
   Brooklyn Indoor  (United States of America)
   Brooklyn Indoor b  (United States of America)
   Brooklyn Men's  (United States of America)
   Broughty  (Scotland)
   Brulingame Night Tournament  (United States of America)
   Brumana International  (Lebanon)
   Brumana Nationals  (Lebanon)
   Brussel  (Belgium)
   Brussel International Matches  (Belgium)
   Brussel Invitational 2nd meeting  (Belgium)
   Brussel Pros  (Belgium)
   Brussel Racing Club  (Belgium)
   Brussels Covered Court Round-Robin Tournament  (Belgium)
   Brussels Cup  (France)
   Nice Under 23's
   BT TC Grün-Gold Tempelhof  (Germany)
   Bucaresti (Bucarest)  (Romania)
   BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
   Buccaneer Days  (United States of America)
   Buckeye  (United States of America)
   Buckley Trophy  (Australia)
   Victorian Grasscourts Championships
   Bucks County Clay Courts  (United States of America)
   Budapest Championship  (Hungary)
   Budapest Championships - Local  (Hungary)
   Budapest International Indoors  (Hungary)
   Buddy Pontiac International  (United States of America)
   Bude  (England)
   Budleigh Salterton  (England)
   Buenos Aires Pro Championships  (Argentina)
   Buffalo  (United States of America)
   Buffalo Indoor  (United States of America)
   Buffalo Pro Championships  (United States of America)
   Bulgarian National Championships  (Bulgaria)
   Bungay  (England)
   Burbage  (England)
   Burgenstock  (Switzerland)
   Burgenstock 2nd edition  (Switzerland)
   Burger King Challenge Cup  (United States of America)
   Burien City  (United States of America)
   Burma Championships  (Burma)
   Burnham on Sea  (England)
   Burton on Trent  (England)
   Bury and West Suffolk  (England)
   Buxton  (England)
   Derbyshire championships
   Bydgoszcz  (Poland)
   Cheshire Championships  (England)
   Brooklands
   Clifton  (England)
   Bristol and Clifton Open
   Conde de Godo  (Spain)
   Barcelona International
   Copa Claro  (Argentina)
   Buenos Aires
   Kent Championships  (England)
   Beckenham
   Lebanon International Championship  (Lebanon)
   Beirut International
   Lowther  (England)
   Barnes
   Moseley  (England)
   Birmingham
   Reading  (England)
   Berks county
   Real Turo  (Spain)
   Barcelona Real Tennis Club
   South Side Field Club  (United States of America)
   Bay Shore
   US Pro Grasscourt Championships  (United States of America)
   Brookline Pro Championships
   Wengen  (Switzerland)
   Bernese Oberland
   West Java Open  (Indonesia)
   Bandung Open
   Wills Open Championships  (England)
   Bristol

About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon