Hello Guest | Register | Forgot password

Good Neighbor Tournament 1964

United States of America


23-03-1964 - 29-03-1964
Type: Amateur
Men's singles
Surface: Unknown
Place/court: Miami Beach, Florida
Good Neighbor Tournament Main index


Source: World Tennis

Players list

  Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (COL)
  Arilla, Jose-Luis (Lis) (ESP)
  Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) (BRA)
  Belkin, Mike L. (CAN)
  Boesch, Ben (USA)
  Bracamonte, Orlando (VEN)
  Bray, Richard (Dick) (USA)
  Brien, Robert C. (Bob) (AUS)
  Cameron, Max (USA)
  Cullen, William (Bill) (USA)
  Dean, Robert (USA)
  Dixon, Bill (USA)
  Echiburu, Tito (CHI)
  Emerson, Roy Stanley (AUS)
  Fauquier, Harry E. (CAN)
  Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) (AUS)
  Flood, Brian (CAN)
  Fraser, John Gavan (AUS)
  Froehling III, Frank Arthur (USA)
  Giles, Upton (USA)
  Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) (ECU)
  Hammill, John (Cookie) (RSA)
  Hedrick, Karl (USA)
  Herceg, M. Radoslav (USA)
  Hoffmann Jr., Harry (USA)
  Jovanovic, Boro (YUG)
  King Jr., Charles (Charlie) (USA)
  Koch, Thomaz (BRA)
  Kriegsman, Jim (USA)
  Lambert, Kingman B. (USA)
  Lieberman, Anthony (Tony) (USA)
  Lowe, Hal (USA)
  Mandelstam, A. Rodney (RSA)
  McNair III, Fred V. (USA)
  Mechem, Dick (USA)
  Moore, Jerry (USA)
  Moss, Gerald H. (Jerry) (USA)
  Neely, Edgar A. III (Ned) (USA)
  Osuna, Rafael Herrera (MEX)
  Palafox, Antonio R. (Tony) (MEX)
  Pilic, Nikola (Niki) (YUG)
  Pimentel, Isias S. (Iyo) (VEN)
  Primrose, Graham B. (AUS)
  Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) (USA)
  Robinson, Sidney (USA)
  Rodriguez, Patricio H. (CHI)
  Rubinoff, Ed (USA)
  Rubio, Juan (USA)
  Santana, Manuel Martinez (ESP)
  Santrock, John (USA)
  Schad, Mickey (USA)
  Schoonmaker III, Samuel V. (USA)
  Senkowski, Ray D. (USA)
  Shakespeare, James E. (Jim) (USA)
  Shuert, George (USA)
  Stewart, Jerry (USA)
  Sulloway, Lucien (Lew) (USA)
  Tate, David (JAM)
  Thaxton, King (USA)
  Tutvin, Frank (CAN)
  Werksman, Roger S. (USA)
  Zalinski, Stephen (Steve) (USA)
  Zuleta, Eduardo A. (ECU)


Results

0000-00-00 Round 1

0000-00-00 Senkowski, Ray D. d. Giles, Upton (11-9 6-4)
0000-00-00 Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) d. Bray, Richard (Dick) (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Lambert, Kingman B. d. Schoonmaker III, Samuel V. (7-5 6-3)
0000-00-00 Arilla, Jose-Luis (Lis) d. Hedrick, Karl (6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Zuleta, Eduardo A. d. Brien, Robert C. (Bob) (3-6 6-2 6-1)
0000-00-00 Shakespeare, James E. (Jim) d. Fraser, John Gavan (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Stewart, Jerry d. Echiburu, Tito (6-3 1-6 6-3)

0000-00-00 Round 2

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Lieberman, Anthony (Tony) (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Sulloway, Lucien (Lew) d. Robinson, Sidney (4-6 7-5 10-8)
0000-00-00 Palafox, Antonio R. (Tony) d. Fauquier, Harry E. (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Cullen, William (Bill) d. Boesch, Ben (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Hammill, John (Cookie) d. Osuna, Rafael Herrera (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Thaxton, King d. Rubio, Juan (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Rodriguez, Patricio H. d. Senkowski, Ray D. (6-3 5-7 9-7)
0000-00-00 Werksman, Roger S. d. Bracamonte, Orlando (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) d. Kriegsman, Jim (6-2 6-0)
0000-00-00 Lambert, Kingman B. d. Lowe, Hal (6-3 6-1)
0000-00-00 Arilla, Jose-Luis (Lis) d. King Jr., Charles (Charlie) (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Santrock, John d. Dean, Robert (6-4 2-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Tate, David d. Zalinski, Stephen (Steve) (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Jovanovic, Boro d. McNair III, Fred V. (6-0 6-1)
0000-00-00 Tutvin, Frank d. Flood, Brian (6-1 7-5)
0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Dixon, Bill (6-4 6-1)
0000-00-00 Mandelstam, A. Rodney d. Rubinoff, Ed (0-6 6-1 6-0)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Moss, Gerald H. (Jerry) (8-6 6-3)
0000-00-00 Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) d. Cameron, Max (6-1 6-2)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Zuleta, Eduardo A. (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) d. Shakespeare, James E. (Jim) (6-2 6-3)
0000-00-00 Neely, Edgar A. III (Ned) d. Stewart, Jerry (6-4 2-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) d. Shuert, George (6-3 7-5)
0000-00-00 Herceg, M. Radoslav d. Primrose, Graham B. (6-2 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 3

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Sulloway, Lucien (Lew) (6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Koch, Thomaz d. Schad, Mickey (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Palafox, Antonio R. (Tony) d. Moore, Jerry (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) d. Cullen, William (Bill) (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Hammill, John (Cookie) d. Thaxton, King (6-2 6-2)
0000-00-00 Werksman, Roger S. d. Rodriguez, Patricio H. (4-6 7-5 6-4)
0000-00-00 Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) d. Lambert, Kingman B. (6-4 6-3)
0000-00-00 Arilla, Jose-Luis (Lis) d. Mechem, Dick (6-0 6-0)
0000-00-00 Pimentel, Isias S. (Iyo) d. Santrock, John (6-0 6-4)
0000-00-00 Pilic, Nikola (Niki) d. Tutvin, Frank (6-1 6-4)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Mandelstam, A. Rodney (4-6 6-2 8-6)
0000-00-00 Belkin, Mike L. d. Guzman, J. Francisco (Pancho) (4-6 6-2 8-6)
0000-00-00 Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) d. Herceg, M. Radoslav (6-1 6-1)
0000-00-00 Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) d. Neely, Edgar A. III (Ned) (5-7 6-2 6-4)
0000-00-00 Froehling III, Frank Arthur d. Hoffmann Jr., Harry (8-6 6-4)
0000-00-00 Jovanovic, Boro d. Tate, David (6-3 6-2)

0000-00-00 Round 4

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Koch, Thomaz (5-7 8-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Palafox, Antonio R. (Tony) d. Alvarez, William L. (Pato) (Bill) (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Werksman, Roger S. d. Hammill, John (Cookie) (6-1 6-3)
0000-00-00 Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) d. Arilla, Jose-Luis (Lis) (6-4 6-2)
0000-00-00 Pimentel, Isias S. (Iyo) d. Jovanovic, Boro (6-2 7-5)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Pilic, Nikola (Niki) (6-4 6-4)
0000-00-00 Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) d. Belkin, Mike L. (8-6 6-1)
0000-00-00 Froehling III, Frank Arthur d. Richey Jr, George Clifford (Cliff) (6-3 3-6 6-2)

0000-00-00 Quarterfinals

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Palafox, Antonio R. (Tony) (6-3 6-3)
0000-00-00 Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) d. Werksman, Roger S. (13-11 6-3)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Pimentel, Isias S. (Iyo) (6-3 4-6 7-5)
0000-00-00 Froehling III, Frank Arthur d. Fletcher, Kenneth Norman (Ken) (6-4 6-4)

0000-00-00 Semifinals

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Barnes, Ronald Winston (Ronnie) (15-17 6-3 6-2)
0000-00-00 Santana, Manuel Martinez d. Froehling III, Frank Arthur (6-1 7-5)

0000-00-00 Final

0000-00-00 Emerson, Roy Stanley d. Santana, Manuel Martinez (7-5 6-4 6-2)

Report




About us

Tennis Archives offers space to save all of their present or past tennis experiences. Everyone can become involved. We collect everything. Results, videos, photographs, tales,anecdotes and other tennis facts.

Read more...

Colophon